Folders |
2020 Results - New Balance Indoor Grand PrixPublished by
Results: PrimeTime Timing Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/25/2020 08:00 PM
New Balance Indoor Grand Prix - 1/25/2020
Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
Results
Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior Enrou
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Taryn Parks Greencastle PA 4:30.08
2 Lucy Jenks Newton MA 4:30.28
3 Ella Kurto Ballston Spa NY 4:34.43
4 Isabelle Goldstein Ambler PA 4:34.53
5 Schuyler Gooley Hopkinton MA 4:36.16
6 Victoria Vanriele Berkeley Heights 4:36.35
7 Carmel Fitzgibbon Weston PA 4:37.11
8 Tessa McClain Harvard MA 4:38.31
9 Bethany Steiner Millis MA 4:39.21
10 Kate Hedlund Manchester CT 4:39.35
11 Caroline Livingston Barrington RI 4:50.86
Girls 1 Mile Run Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lucy Jenks Newton MA 4:47.83
2 Taryn Parks Greencastle PA 4:49.80
3 Ella Kurto Ballston Spa NY 4:52.31
4 Isabelle Goldstein Ambler PA 4:54.29
5 Schuyler Gooley Hopkinton MA 4:56.30
6 Carmel Fitzgibbon Weston PA 4:57.27
7 Tessa McClain Harvard MA 4:57.75
8 Victoria Vanriele Berkeley Heights 4:58.98
9 Kate Hedlund Manchester CT 4:59.15
10 Bethany Steiner Millis MA 4:59.22
11 Caroline Livingston Barrington RI 5:12.48
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bishop Loughlin 4:05.20
2 Tewksbury 4:13.76
3 Norton 4:16.31
4 North Andover 4:16.40
5 Woburn 4:19.78
6 Notre Dame Academy 4:28.78
Women 500 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lisanne De Witte Netherlands 1:10.50
2 Jordan Lavender United State 1:12.53
3 Brooke Feldmeier United State 1:13.07
4 Brenna Detra United State 1:13.08
Women 300 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Gabby Thomas United State 36.52 1
2 Shamier Little United State 37.07 2
3 Kendall Ellis United State 37.36 2
4 Jessica Beard United State 37.58 1
5 Amy Allcock Great Britai 38.45 2
6 Carline Muir Canada 38.58 1
7 Laura De Witte Netherlands 39.01 1
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jessica Hull Australia 4:04.14
2 Konstanze Klosterhalfen Germany 4:04.38
3 Ciara Mageean Ireland 4:06.42
4 Cory McGee United State 4:06.88
5 Heather Maclean United State 4:08.12
6 Esther Guerrero Spain 4:09.93
7 Mariah Kelly Canada 4:10.01
8 Lindsey Butterworth Canada 4:14.82
9 Siofra Cleirigh-Buttner Ireland 4:16.70
10 Lianne Farber United State 4:19.30
-- Sydnee Over United State DNF
Women 1500 Meter Run Masters Enro
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sascha Scott United State 4:35.95
2 Karolyn Bowley United State 4:49.38
3 Alice Kassens United State 5:06.88
4 Ann Restak United State 5:07.07
5 Ginger Reiner United State 5:07.22
6 Judy Stobbe United State 5:29.22
Women 1 Mile Run Masters
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sascha Scott United State 4:56.67
2 Karolyn Bowley United State 5:08.51
3 Ann Restak United State 5:27.59
4 Ginger Reiner United State 5:27.68
5 Alice Kassens United State 5:28.98
6 Judy Stobbe United State 5:53.59
Women 3000 Meter Run Enroute
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Elle Purrier United State 8:56.54
2 Emma Coburn United State 8:56.60
3 Dominique Scott South Africa 8:56.89
4 Jessica O'Connell Canada 8:58.14
5 Stephanie Garcia United State 8:59.21
6 Katrina Coogan United State 8:59.97
7 Katie Mackey United State 9:06.23
8 Camille Buscomb New Zealand 9:09.12
-- Aisha Praught-Leer Jamaica DNF
Women 2 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Elle Purrier United State 9:29.17
2 Dominique Scott South Africa 9:31.98
3 Emma Coburn United State 9:32.81
4 Katrina Coogan United State 9:36.52
5 Jessica O'Connell Canada 9:36.79
6 Stephanie Garcia United State 9:39.11
7 Camille Buscomb New Zealand 9:50.02
8 Katie Mackey United State 9:50.57
-- Aisha Praught-Leer Jamaica DNF
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nia Ali United State 7.99Q 1
2 Janeek Brown Jamaica 8.06Q 2
3 Christina Clemons United State 8.02Q 1
4 Isabelle Pedersen Norway 8.06Q 2
5 Payton Chadwick United State 8.07Q 1
6 Brittany Anderson Jamaica 8.12Q 2
7 Jeanine Williams Jamaica 8.14q 1
8 Tiffany Porter Great Britai 8.24q 2
9 Lolo Jones United State 8.32 1
-- Jasmin Stowers United State DNF 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Nia Ali United State 7.99 7.94
2 Christina Clemons United State 8.02 7.98
3 Janeek Brown Jamaica 8.06 8.00
4 Brittany Anderson Jamaica 8.12 8.07
5 Isabelle Pedersen Norway 8.06 8.10
6 Payton Chadwick United State 8.07 8.13
7 Jeanine Williams Jamaica 8.14 8.14
8 Tiffany Porter Great Britai 8.24 8.21
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Amina Smith United State 1.89m 6-02.25
2 Priscilla Frederick Antigua & Ba 1.89m 6-02.25
3 Liz Patterson United State 1.85m 6-00.75
4 Marusa Cernjul Slovenia 1.85m 6-00.75
Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior Enrou
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cruz Culpepper LaFayette CO 3:55.54
2 William Coogan Exeter NH 3:57.40
3 Gavin Sherry West Hartford CT 4:02.20
4 Alex Fleury North Andover MA 4:02.45
5 Pedro Bravo Greenwich CT 4:02.52
6 Rhys Hammond Stonington CT 4:02.87
7 Matt Farrell Glastonbury CT 4:03.67
8 Sully Shelton Marietta GA 4:04.28
9 Tyler Brogan Franklin MA 4:04.83
10 Darius Kipyego Warwick RI 4:05.21
11 Mike Griffin Wrentham MA 4:05.51
12 Marcus Reilly Northbridge MA 4:08.11
Boys 1 Mile Run Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cruz Culpepper LaFayette CO 4:11.44
2 William Coogan Exeter NH 4:14.93
3 Gavin Sherry West Hartford CT 4:16.99
4 Alex Fleury North Andover MA 4:17.34
5 Pedro Bravo Greenwich CT 4:18.95
6 Rhys Hammond Stonington CT 4:19.25
7 Matt Farrell Glastonbury CT 4:19.91
8 Tyler Brogan Franklin MA 4:21.64
9 Mike Griffin Wrentham MA 4:22.50
10 Sully Shelton Marietta GA 4:22.70
11 Darius Kipyego Warwick RI 4:25.49
12 Marcus Reilly Northbridge MA 4:26.32
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lexington 3:33.33
2 La Salle Academy 3:33.74
3 Newton North 3:35.57
4 Classical 3:36.86
5 St. Raphael Academy 3:46.36
6 Bishop Loughlin 3:47.73
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Demek Kemp United State 6.50
2 Keitavious Walter United State 6.61
3 Zhouzheng Xu China 6.68
4 Yuki Koike Japan 6.69
5 Asafa Powell Jamaica 6.71
6 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey Great Britai 6.73
7 Trayvon Bromell United State 6.84
Men 400 Meter Dash JesseLoubier
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Obi Igbokwe United State 46.50
2 Vernon Norwood United State 47.48
3 Kahmari Montgomery United State 47.72
4 Taylor McLaughlin United State 48.25
5 Rilwan Alowonle Nigeria 48.38
6 Nery Brenes Costa Rica 48.48
Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Donavan Brazier United State 1:14.39
2 Michael Stigler United State 1:20.21
3 Robert Grant United State 1:20.36
4 David Kendziera United State 1:20.61
5 Brian Bell United State 1:22.70
-- Jovanni Parkinson United State DNF
Men 1000 Meter Run New Balance
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bryce Hoppel United State 2:17.41
2 Jake Wightman Great Britai 2:17.51
3 Saul Ordonez Spain 2:18.81
4 Brad Mathas New Zealand 2:23.01
-- Hazem Miawad United State DNF
Men 1500 Meter Run Masters Enro
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mark Williams United State 4:18.34
2 Chris Magill United State 4:18.44
3 Sandu Rebenciuc United State 4:18.65
4 Mick Hill Great Britai 4:18.74
5 Tony O'Brien Great Britai 4:19.64
6 TJ Unger United State 4:20.02
7 Justin Daglish United State 4:21.12
8 Mark O'Shea Ireland 4:21.33
9 Jay Brecher Canada 4:27.60
Men 1500 Meter Run Enroute
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chris O'Hare Great Britai 3:44.62
2 Nick Willis New Zealand 3:44.89
3 Jaxson Hoey United State 3:45.66
4 James Randon United State 3:46.45
5 Clayton Murphy United State 3:46.64
6 Mason Ferlic United State 3:46.83
7 Julian Oakley New Zealand 3:47.39
8 Josh Hoey United State 3:48.55
9 Masaki Toda Japan 3:57.69
-- Ryan McGorty United State DNF
Men 1 Mile Run Masters
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mark O'Shea Ireland 4:34.31
2 Sandu Rebenciuc United State 4:35.42
3 Mick Hill Great Britai 4:35.75
4 Mark Williams United State 4:36.63
5 Tony O'Brien Great Britai 4:38.40
6 TJ Unger United State 4:38.44
7 Justin Daglish United State 4:40.37
8 Chris Magill United State 4:40.61
9 Jay Brecher Canada 4:47.97
Men 1 Mile Run TommyLeonard
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chris O'Hare Great Britai 3:59.62
2 Nick Willis New Zealand 3:59.89
3 James Randon United State 4:01.32
4 Jaxson Hoey United State 4:01.63
5 Mason Ferlic United State 4:02.88
6 Clayton Murphy United State 4:03.37
7 Julian Oakley New Zealand 4:05.56
8 Josh Hoey United State 4:07.08
9 Masaki Toda Japan 4:16.38
-- Ryan McGorty United State DNF
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bethwell Birgen Kenya 7:44.21
2 Edward Cheserek Kenya 7:46.74
3 Jonas Raess Switzerland 7:52.20
4 Ben Flanagan Canada 7:56.02
5 Jamaine Coleman Great Britai 7:58.95
6 Johnny Davies Great Britai 8:00.98
7 Izaic Yorks United State 8:01.77
8 Adam Craig Great Britai 8:01.81
9 Brian Barraza United State 8:02.24
10 Adel Mechaal Spain 8:02.76
11 Jordan Mann United State 8:10.65
-- Collin Leibold United State DNF
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Pablo Torrijos Spain 16.75m 54-11.50
2 Chris Carter United State 16.56m 54-04.00
3 Troy Doris Guyana 16.07m 52-08.75
4 David Oluwadara Nigeria 15.55m 51-00.25
5 Nathaniel Meade United State 15.51m 50-10.75
6 Julian Hubbard United State 14.39m 47-02.50
Mixed 4x200 Meter Relay Youth
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Metro Cobras 1:48.10
2 Waltham TC 1:51.23
3 New England Elite 1:52.11
4 Cambridge Jets 1:53.59
5 Boston United 2:04.36
6 Brockton TC 2:15.61
More news |